Rolling EoI for Empanelment of Arbitrators

MENU

Tender No.

Name of work

Licensing of Bare/Built up Commercial Space(s) at various Stations of Delhi-Meerut Namo Bharat Corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

20.11.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System (Revenue Earning)

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

19.05.2026

Work awarded to

M/s Deepak & Co. for "Ghaziabad, Pocket A" space

Licensing of Bare/Built up Commercial Space(s) at various Stations of Delhi-Meerut Namo Bharat Corridor.

Open E-bid

20.11.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System (Revenue Earning)

19.05.2026

M/s Deepak & Co. for "Ghaziabad, Pocket A" space

Tender No.

Name of work

Package M16: “Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Catenary Maintenance Vehicle for Delhi- Ghaziabad-Meerut Namo Bharat Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

18.06.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

10.03.2026

Work awarded to

M/s Plasser (India) Private Limited

Package M16: “Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Catenary Maintenance Vehicle for Delhi- Ghaziabad-Meerut Namo Bharat Corridor

Open E-bid

18.06.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

10.03.2026

M/s Plasser (India) Private Limited

Tender No.

Name of work

Shifting / Modification of 33KV,11kV, LT lines and Transformers etc. of UHBVNL infringing Delhi - Panipat - Karnal Namo Bharat corridor from Narela to Murthal (Ch. 33800-55450)

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

29.09.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

03.03.2026

Work awarded to

M/s Eagle Enterprises

Shifting / Modification of 33KV,11kV, LT lines and Transformers etc. of UHBVNL infringing Delhi - Panipat - Karnal Namo Bharat corridor from Narela to Murthal (Ch. 33800-55450)

Open E-bid

29.09.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

03.03.2026

M/s Eagle Enterprises

Tender No.

Name of work

Shifting / Modification of 33KV,11kV, LT lines and Transformers etc. of DHBVN infringing Delhi – Gurugram - SNB Namo Bharat corridor from Cyber City to Honda Chowk (Ch.24800- 34800) and Dharuhera to SNB (Ch.64100- 103700).

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

24.06.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

28.01.2026

Work awarded to

M/s Vishal Enterprises

Shifting / Modification of 33KV,11kV, LT lines and Transformers etc. of DHBVN infringing Delhi – Gurugram - SNB Namo Bharat corridor from Cyber City to Honda Chowk (Ch.24800- 34800) and Dharuhera to SNB (Ch.64100- 103700).

Open E-bid

24.06.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

28.01.2026

M/s Vishal Enterprises

Tender No.

Name of work

Shifting / Modification of 33KV,11kV, LT lines and Transformers etc. of UHBVNL infringing Delhi - Panipat - Karnal Namo Bharat corridor from Murthal to Panipat (Ch. 55450- 97300)

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

15.09.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

28.01.2026

Work awarded to

M/s KMV Industries Private Limited

Shifting / Modification of 33KV,11kV, LT lines and Transformers etc. of UHBVNL infringing Delhi - Panipat - Karnal Namo Bharat corridor from Murthal to Panipat (Ch. 55450- 97300)

Open E-bid

15.09.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

28.01.2026

M/s KMV Industries Private Limited

Tender No.

Name of work

Widening and restoration of the Delhi Panipat–Karnal Road and miscellaneous work from Chainage -0.52 to Chainage 29.95, for the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

24.07.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

28.01.2026

Work awarded to

M/s MEHTA CONSTRUCTION CO.

Widening and restoration of the Delhi Panipat–Karnal Road and miscellaneous work from Chainage -0.52 to Chainage 29.95, for the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Open E-bid

24.07.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

28.01.2026

M/s MEHTA CONSTRUCTION CO.

Tender No.

Name of work

Shifting/Diversion of existing utilities such as Sewer line, Water pipelines, Storm water line etc. and execution of enabling miscellaneous civil work from Haryana Border (near MCD Toll NH-48) to Rajiv Chowk Namo Bharat station for Delhi- Gurugram- SNB Namo Bharat Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

24.06.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

29.01.2026

Work awarded to

M/s K.R. Anand

Shifting/Diversion of existing utilities such as Sewer line, Water pipelines, Storm water line etc. and execution of enabling miscellaneous civil work from Haryana Border (near MCD Toll NH-48) to Rajiv Chowk Namo Bharat station for Delhi- Gurugram- SNB Namo Bharat Corridor

Open E-bid

24.06.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

29.01.2026

M/s K.R. Anand

Tender No.

Name of work

Shifting of existing Civil utility services (Station & Viaduct) viz. sewer lines, water mains, storms water drains etc. from Chainage -0.52 Kms to Chainage 58.24 Kms of Delhi-Panipat-Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

11.08.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

28.01.2026

Work awarded to

M/s Pramod Kumar Goel

Shifting of existing Civil utility services (Station & Viaduct) viz. sewer lines, water mains, storms water drains etc. from Chainage -0.52 Kms to Chainage 58.24 Kms of Delhi-Panipat-Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Open E-bid

11.08.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

28.01.2026

M/s Pramod Kumar Goel

Tender No.

Name of work

Widening and restoration of the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Road and miscellaneous work from Chainage 29.95 to Chainage 75.55 for the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

01.08.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

28.01.2026

Work awarded to

M/s Pawan Kumar

Widening and restoration of the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Road and miscellaneous work from Chainage 29.95 to Chainage 75.55 for the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Open E-bid

01.08.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

28.01.2026

M/s Pawan Kumar

Tender No.

Name of work

Widening and restoration of the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Road and miscellaneous work from Chainage 75.55 to Chainage 136.30 for the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

01.08.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

29.01.2026

Work awarded to

M/s Uday Associates

Widening and restoration of the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Road and miscellaneous work from Chainage 75.55 to Chainage 136.30 for the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Open E-bid

01.08.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

29.01.2026

M/s Uday Associates

Tender No.

Name of work

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Date of Letter of Award(LOA)

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

Work awarded to

Tender No.

Name of work

Licensing of Bare/Built up Commercial Space(s) at various Stations of Delhi-Meerut Namo Bharat Corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

20.11.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System (Revenue Earning)

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

19.05.2026

Work awarded to

M/s Deepak & Co. for "Ghaziabad, Pocket A" space

Licensing of Bare/Built up Commercial Space(s) at various Stations of Delhi-Meerut Namo Bharat Corridor.

Open E-bid

20.11.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System (Revenue Earning)

19.05.2026

M/s Deepak & Co. for "Ghaziabad, Pocket A" space

Tender No.

Name of work

Package M16: “Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Catenary Maintenance Vehicle for Delhi- Ghaziabad-Meerut Namo Bharat Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

18.06.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

10.03.2026

Work awarded to

M/s Plasser (India) Private Limited

Package M16: “Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Catenary Maintenance Vehicle for Delhi- Ghaziabad-Meerut Namo Bharat Corridor

Open E-bid

18.06.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

10.03.2026

M/s Plasser (India) Private Limited

Tender No.

Name of work

Shifting / Modification of 33KV,11kV, LT lines and Transformers etc. of UHBVNL infringing Delhi - Panipat - Karnal Namo Bharat corridor from Narela to Murthal (Ch. 33800-55450)

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

29.09.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

03.03.2026

Work awarded to

M/s Eagle Enterprises

Shifting / Modification of 33KV,11kV, LT lines and Transformers etc. of UHBVNL infringing Delhi - Panipat - Karnal Namo Bharat corridor from Narela to Murthal (Ch. 33800-55450)

Open E-bid

29.09.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

03.03.2026

M/s Eagle Enterprises

Tender No.

Name of work

Shifting / Modification of 33KV,11kV, LT lines and Transformers etc. of DHBVN infringing Delhi – Gurugram - SNB Namo Bharat corridor from Cyber City to Honda Chowk (Ch.24800- 34800) and Dharuhera to SNB (Ch.64100- 103700).

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

24.06.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

28.01.2026

Work awarded to

M/s Vishal Enterprises

Shifting / Modification of 33KV,11kV, LT lines and Transformers etc. of DHBVN infringing Delhi – Gurugram - SNB Namo Bharat corridor from Cyber City to Honda Chowk (Ch.24800- 34800) and Dharuhera to SNB (Ch.64100- 103700).

Open E-bid

24.06.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

28.01.2026

M/s Vishal Enterprises

Tender No.

Name of work

Shifting / Modification of 33KV,11kV, LT lines and Transformers etc. of UHBVNL infringing Delhi - Panipat - Karnal Namo Bharat corridor from Murthal to Panipat (Ch. 55450- 97300)

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

15.09.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

28.01.2026

Work awarded to

M/s KMV Industries Private Limited

Shifting / Modification of 33KV,11kV, LT lines and Transformers etc. of UHBVNL infringing Delhi - Panipat - Karnal Namo Bharat corridor from Murthal to Panipat (Ch. 55450- 97300)

Open E-bid

15.09.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

28.01.2026

M/s KMV Industries Private Limited

Tender No.

Name of work

Widening and restoration of the Delhi Panipat–Karnal Road and miscellaneous work from Chainage -0.52 to Chainage 29.95, for the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

24.07.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

28.01.2026

Work awarded to

M/s MEHTA CONSTRUCTION CO.

Widening and restoration of the Delhi Panipat–Karnal Road and miscellaneous work from Chainage -0.52 to Chainage 29.95, for the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Open E-bid

24.07.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

28.01.2026

M/s MEHTA CONSTRUCTION CO.

Tender No.

Name of work

Shifting/Diversion of existing utilities such as Sewer line, Water pipelines, Storm water line etc. and execution of enabling miscellaneous civil work from Haryana Border (near MCD Toll NH-48) to Rajiv Chowk Namo Bharat station for Delhi- Gurugram- SNB Namo Bharat Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

24.06.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

29.01.2026

Work awarded to

M/s K.R. Anand

Shifting/Diversion of existing utilities such as Sewer line, Water pipelines, Storm water line etc. and execution of enabling miscellaneous civil work from Haryana Border (near MCD Toll NH-48) to Rajiv Chowk Namo Bharat station for Delhi- Gurugram- SNB Namo Bharat Corridor

Open E-bid

24.06.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

29.01.2026

M/s K.R. Anand

Tender No.

Name of work

Shifting of existing Civil utility services (Station & Viaduct) viz. sewer lines, water mains, storms water drains etc. from Chainage -0.52 Kms to Chainage 58.24 Kms of Delhi-Panipat-Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

11.08.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

28.01.2026

Work awarded to

M/s Pramod Kumar Goel

Shifting of existing Civil utility services (Station & Viaduct) viz. sewer lines, water mains, storms water drains etc. from Chainage -0.52 Kms to Chainage 58.24 Kms of Delhi-Panipat-Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Open E-bid

11.08.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

28.01.2026

M/s Pramod Kumar Goel

Tender No.

Name of work

Widening and restoration of the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Road and miscellaneous work from Chainage 29.95 to Chainage 75.55 for the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

01.08.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

28.01.2026

Work awarded to

M/s Pawan Kumar

Widening and restoration of the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Road and miscellaneous work from Chainage 29.95 to Chainage 75.55 for the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Open E-bid

01.08.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

28.01.2026

M/s Pawan Kumar

Tender No.

Name of work

Widening and restoration of the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Road and miscellaneous work from Chainage 75.55 to Chainage 136.30 for the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

01.08.2025

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

29.01.2026

Work awarded to

M/s Uday Associates

Widening and restoration of the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Road and miscellaneous work from Chainage 75.55 to Chainage 136.30 for the Delhi–Panipat–Karnal Namo Bharat Corridor

Open E-bid

01.08.2025

Single Stage Two Packet System

29.01.2026

M/s Uday Associates