Rolling EoI for Empanelment of Arbitrators

MENU

Tender No.

Name of work

Engagement of Detailed Design Consultant for Emergency Evacuation System including connecting Foot Over Bridge from track level to road level at various locations from Delhi (Sarai Kale Khan) to Meerut Bypass (Meerut South) along the alignment of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Limited E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

21-02-2022

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

07-04-2022

Work awarded to

M/s LKT Engineering Consultants Ltd

Engagement of Detailed Design Consultant for Emergency Evacuation System including connecting Foot Over Bridge from track level to road level at various locations from Delhi (Sarai Kale Khan) to Meerut Bypass (Meerut South) along the alignment of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Limited E-Bid

21-02-2022

Single Stage Two Packet System

07-04-2022

M/s LKT Engineering Consultants Ltd

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/GC/COR-OF/141: Engagement of Consultant to provide Integrated Consultancy Services including preparation of proposal for Design & Build basis of State-of-the-Art, Grade A Commercial building consisting of Multi-storied Office Towers integrated with Stabling Yard, Warehouse and a RRTS station at Jangpura Stabling Yard, Delhi for Delhi-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

31-08-2021

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

01/04/2022

Work awarded to

M/s Architect Hafeez Contractor

Bid No. DM/GC/COR-OF/141: Engagement of Consultant to provide Integrated Consultancy Services including preparation of proposal for Design & Build basis of State-of-the-Art, Grade A Commercial building consisting of Multi-storied Office Towers integrated with Stabling Yard, Warehouse and a RRTS station at Jangpura Stabling Yard, Delhi for Delhi-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Open E-Bid

31-08-2021

Single Stage Two Packet System

01/04/2022

M/s Architect Hafeez Contractor

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/IT/COR-OF/166 : Integrated Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration, Commissioning and Support of Integrated and Realtime Enterprise Asset Management System (iDREAMS) for RRTS

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

21-03-2022

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

16-06-2022

Work awarded to

M/s Accenture Solutions Private Limited

Bid No. DM/IT/COR-OF/166 : Integrated Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration, Commissioning and Support of Integrated and Realtime Enterprise Asset Management System (iDREAMS) for RRTS

Open E-Bid

21-03-2022

Single Stage Two Packet System

16-06-2022

M/s Accenture Solutions Private Limited

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/OM/COR-OF/144: Operations & Maintenance of the Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut Regional Rapid Transit System (RRTS)

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

26-05-2021

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

06-05-2022

Work awarded to

M/s DB Engineering and Consulting GmbH

Bid No. DM/OM/COR-OF/144: Operations & Maintenance of the Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut Regional Rapid Transit System (RRTS)

Open E-Bid

26-05-2021

Single Stage Two Packet System

06-05-2022

M/s DB Engineering and Consulting GmbH

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/UD/COR-OF/157: Shifting/Modification of 220 KV Double circuit EHT line at Ch. 9185 near Ghazipur drain ramp of Delhi Transco Limited infringing Delhi ? Ghaziabad - Meerut Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

07-01-2022

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

03-03-2022

Work awarded to

M/s AQUARIAN ENTERPRISES

Bid No. DM/UD/COR-OF/157: Shifting/Modification of 220 KV Double circuit EHT line at Ch. 9185 near Ghazipur drain ramp of Delhi Transco Limited infringing Delhi ? Ghaziabad - Meerut Corridor

Open E-Bid

07-01-2022

Single Stage Two Packet System

03-03-2022

M/s AQUARIAN ENTERPRISES

Name of work

Bid No. DM/AC/COR-OF/147, Package M5 : Branding and Customer Experience Management along with Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Signage and Graphics for 09 (Nine) Elevated Stations (viz. Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Guldhar, Duhai, Murad Nagar, Modi Nagar South, Modi Nagar North, Meerut South & Shatabdi Nagar), 01 (One) At grade Stations (Viz. Duhai Depot Stations), 01 (One) Depot (Viz. Duhai Depot) and Housing complex at Jungpura of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

28-07-2021

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

15-03-2022

Work awarded to

M/s Satin Neo Dimensions Pvt. Ltd.

Bid No. DM/AC/COR-OF/147, Package M5 : Branding and Customer Experience Management along with Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Signage and Graphics for 09 (Nine) Elevated Stations (viz. Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Guldhar, Duhai, Murad Nagar, Modi Nagar South, Modi Nagar North, Meerut South & Shatabdi Nagar), 01 (One) At grade Stations (Viz. Duhai Depot Stations), 01 (One) Depot (Viz. Duhai Depot) and Housing complex at Jungpura of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Open E-Bid

28-07-2021

Single Stage Two Packet System

15-03-2022

M/s Satin Neo Dimensions Pvt. Ltd.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/ST/COR-OF/154, Package-26B : Selection of Financial Institution (FI) for Issuance of Open Loop National Common Mobility Card (NCMC) And Acquiring Services for Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor Of NCRTC

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

09-10-2021

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

03-03-2022

Work awarded to

M/s Paytm Payments Bank Ltd.

Bid No. DM/ST/COR-OF/154, Package-26B : Selection of Financial Institution (FI) for Issuance of Open Loop National Common Mobility Card (NCMC) And Acquiring Services for Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor Of NCRTC

Open E-Bid

09-10-2021

Single Stage Two Packet System

03-03-2022

M/s Paytm Payments Bank Ltd.

Tender No.

Name of work

Providing Comprehensive Security Services at NCRTC Corporate Office in Delhi and its Project Offices located in Multi-States i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Rajasthan within NCR.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

24-07-2021

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

21-09-2021

Work awarded to

M/s AP Securitas Private Limited

Providing Comprehensive Security Services at NCRTC Corporate Office in Delhi and its Project Offices located in Multi-States i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Rajasthan within NCR.

Open E-Bid

24-07-2021

Single Stage Two Packet System

21-09-2021

M/s AP Securitas Private Limited

Name of work

Procurement of Fully Automatic CNC under Floor wheel Lathe Machine for Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

24-04-2021

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

03-09-2021

Work awarded to

M/s HYT Engineering Co. Pvt. Ltd.

Procurement of Fully Automatic CNC under Floor wheel Lathe Machine for Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Open E-Bid

24-04-2021

Single Stage Two Packet System

03-09-2021

M/s HYT Engineering Co. Pvt. Ltd.

Name of work

Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Roof Top Solar PV Project and associated support structure works on RESCO Model for a Period of 25 Years in Delhi Ghaziabad Meerut RRTS Corridor of NCRTC

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

09-02-2021

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

19-08-2021

Work awarded to

M/s Solar Quest LLP

Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Roof Top Solar PV Project and associated support structure works on RESCO Model for a Period of 25 Years in Delhi Ghaziabad Meerut RRTS Corridor of NCRTC

Open E-Bid

09-02-2021

Single Stage Two Packet System

19-08-2021

M/s Solar Quest LLP

Tender No.

Name of work

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Date of Letter of Award(LOA)

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

Work awarded to

Tender No.

Name of work

Engagement of Detailed Design Consultant for Emergency Evacuation System including connecting Foot Over Bridge from track level to road level at various locations from Delhi (Sarai Kale Khan) to Meerut Bypass (Meerut South) along the alignment of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Limited E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

21-02-2022

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

07-04-2022

Work awarded to

M/s LKT Engineering Consultants Ltd

Engagement of Detailed Design Consultant for Emergency Evacuation System including connecting Foot Over Bridge from track level to road level at various locations from Delhi (Sarai Kale Khan) to Meerut Bypass (Meerut South) along the alignment of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Limited E-Bid

21-02-2022

Single Stage Two Packet System

07-04-2022

M/s LKT Engineering Consultants Ltd

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/GC/COR-OF/141: Engagement of Consultant to provide Integrated Consultancy Services including preparation of proposal for Design & Build basis of State-of-the-Art, Grade A Commercial building consisting of Multi-storied Office Towers integrated with Stabling Yard, Warehouse and a RRTS station at Jangpura Stabling Yard, Delhi for Delhi-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

31-08-2021

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

01/04/2022

Work awarded to

M/s Architect Hafeez Contractor

Bid No. DM/GC/COR-OF/141: Engagement of Consultant to provide Integrated Consultancy Services including preparation of proposal for Design & Build basis of State-of-the-Art, Grade A Commercial building consisting of Multi-storied Office Towers integrated with Stabling Yard, Warehouse and a RRTS station at Jangpura Stabling Yard, Delhi for Delhi-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Open E-Bid

31-08-2021

Single Stage Two Packet System

01/04/2022

M/s Architect Hafeez Contractor

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/IT/COR-OF/166 : Integrated Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration, Commissioning and Support of Integrated and Realtime Enterprise Asset Management System (iDREAMS) for RRTS

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

21-03-2022

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

16-06-2022

Work awarded to

M/s Accenture Solutions Private Limited

Bid No. DM/IT/COR-OF/166 : Integrated Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration, Commissioning and Support of Integrated and Realtime Enterprise Asset Management System (iDREAMS) for RRTS

Open E-Bid

21-03-2022

Single Stage Two Packet System

16-06-2022

M/s Accenture Solutions Private Limited

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/OM/COR-OF/144: Operations & Maintenance of the Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut Regional Rapid Transit System (RRTS)

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

26-05-2021

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

06-05-2022

Work awarded to

M/s DB Engineering and Consulting GmbH

Bid No. DM/OM/COR-OF/144: Operations & Maintenance of the Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut Regional Rapid Transit System (RRTS)

Open E-Bid

26-05-2021

Single Stage Two Packet System

06-05-2022

M/s DB Engineering and Consulting GmbH

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/UD/COR-OF/157: Shifting/Modification of 220 KV Double circuit EHT line at Ch. 9185 near Ghazipur drain ramp of Delhi Transco Limited infringing Delhi ? Ghaziabad - Meerut Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

07-01-2022

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

03-03-2022

Work awarded to

M/s AQUARIAN ENTERPRISES

Bid No. DM/UD/COR-OF/157: Shifting/Modification of 220 KV Double circuit EHT line at Ch. 9185 near Ghazipur drain ramp of Delhi Transco Limited infringing Delhi ? Ghaziabad - Meerut Corridor

Open E-Bid

07-01-2022

Single Stage Two Packet System

03-03-2022

M/s AQUARIAN ENTERPRISES

Name of work

Bid No. DM/AC/COR-OF/147, Package M5 : Branding and Customer Experience Management along with Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Signage and Graphics for 09 (Nine) Elevated Stations (viz. Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Guldhar, Duhai, Murad Nagar, Modi Nagar South, Modi Nagar North, Meerut South & Shatabdi Nagar), 01 (One) At grade Stations (Viz. Duhai Depot Stations), 01 (One) Depot (Viz. Duhai Depot) and Housing complex at Jungpura of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

28-07-2021

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

15-03-2022

Work awarded to

M/s Satin Neo Dimensions Pvt. Ltd.

Bid No. DM/AC/COR-OF/147, Package M5 : Branding and Customer Experience Management along with Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Signage and Graphics for 09 (Nine) Elevated Stations (viz. Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Guldhar, Duhai, Murad Nagar, Modi Nagar South, Modi Nagar North, Meerut South & Shatabdi Nagar), 01 (One) At grade Stations (Viz. Duhai Depot Stations), 01 (One) Depot (Viz. Duhai Depot) and Housing complex at Jungpura of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Open E-Bid

28-07-2021

Single Stage Two Packet System

15-03-2022

M/s Satin Neo Dimensions Pvt. Ltd.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/ST/COR-OF/154, Package-26B : Selection of Financial Institution (FI) for Issuance of Open Loop National Common Mobility Card (NCMC) And Acquiring Services for Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor Of NCRTC

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

09-10-2021

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

03-03-2022

Work awarded to

M/s Paytm Payments Bank Ltd.

Bid No. DM/ST/COR-OF/154, Package-26B : Selection of Financial Institution (FI) for Issuance of Open Loop National Common Mobility Card (NCMC) And Acquiring Services for Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor Of NCRTC

Open E-Bid

09-10-2021

Single Stage Two Packet System

03-03-2022

M/s Paytm Payments Bank Ltd.

Tender No.

Name of work

Providing Comprehensive Security Services at NCRTC Corporate Office in Delhi and its Project Offices located in Multi-States i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Rajasthan within NCR.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

24-07-2021

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

21-09-2021

Work awarded to

M/s AP Securitas Private Limited

Providing Comprehensive Security Services at NCRTC Corporate Office in Delhi and its Project Offices located in Multi-States i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Rajasthan within NCR.

Open E-Bid

24-07-2021

Single Stage Two Packet System

21-09-2021

M/s AP Securitas Private Limited

Name of work

Procurement of Fully Automatic CNC under Floor wheel Lathe Machine for Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

24-04-2021

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

03-09-2021

Work awarded to

M/s HYT Engineering Co. Pvt. Ltd.

Procurement of Fully Automatic CNC under Floor wheel Lathe Machine for Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Open E-Bid

24-04-2021

Single Stage Two Packet System

03-09-2021

M/s HYT Engineering Co. Pvt. Ltd.

Name of work

Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Roof Top Solar PV Project and associated support structure works on RESCO Model for a Period of 25 Years in Delhi Ghaziabad Meerut RRTS Corridor of NCRTC

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

09-02-2021

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

19-08-2021

Work awarded to

M/s Solar Quest LLP

Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Roof Top Solar PV Project and associated support structure works on RESCO Model for a Period of 25 Years in Delhi Ghaziabad Meerut RRTS Corridor of NCRTC

Open E-Bid

09-02-2021

Single Stage Two Packet System

19-08-2021

M/s Solar Quest LLP