Rolling EoI for Empanelment of Arbitrators

MENU

Tender No.

Name of work

DM/MS/COR-OF/228: Construction of Storm Water Drain, Miscellaneous Architectural finishing and other works in viaduct and stations from Duhai EPE to Shatabdi Nagar (RRTS Ch. 33030.95 to RRTS Ch. 64103) of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

18-08-2023

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

16-10-2023

Work awarded to

M/s JAI DURGE CONSTRUCTION

DM/MS/COR-OF/228: Construction of Storm Water Drain, Miscellaneous Architectural finishing and other works in viaduct and stations from Duhai EPE to Shatabdi Nagar (RRTS Ch. 33030.95 to RRTS Ch. 64103) of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS corridor.

Open E-Bid

18-08-2023

Single Stage Two Packet System

16-10-2023

M/s JAI DURGE CONSTRUCTION

Tender No.

Name of work

DM/MS/COR-OF/226: - Development of Facilities for Demonstration of Modern Farming Practices at Duhai Depot, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

07-09-2023

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

10-11-2023

Work awarded to

M/s Hansin Bio-Infra India Pvt Ltd

DM/MS/COR-OF/226: - Development of Facilities for Demonstration of Modern Farming Practices at Duhai Depot, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh.

Open E-Bid

07-09-2023

Single Stage Two Packet System

10-11-2023

M/s Hansin Bio-Infra India Pvt Ltd

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/222: Construction of Police Station at Duhai Depot, Police Post at Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Guldhar & Duhai RRTS Stations, Staff Quarters (60 Nos.) & Barrack at Duhai Depot, Ghaziabad.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

14-07-2023

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

30-10-2023

Work awarded to

M/s C P & Associates Pvt. Ltd.

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/222: Construction of Police Station at Duhai Depot, Police Post at Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Guldhar & Duhai RRTS Stations, Staff Quarters (60 Nos.) & Barrack at Duhai Depot, Ghaziabad.

Open E-Bid

14-07-2023

Single Stage Two Packet System

30-10-2023

M/s C P & Associates Pvt. Ltd.

Tender No.

Name of work

DM/GC/COR-OF/216: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Zonal Development Plans for the TOD Zones falling in Meerut Development area for Delhi–Ghaziabad–Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

05-04-2023

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

04-10-2023

Work awarded to

M/s LEA Associates South Asia Pvt. Ltd

DM/GC/COR-OF/216: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Zonal Development Plans for the TOD Zones falling in Meerut Development area for Delhi–Ghaziabad–Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Open E-Bid

05-04-2023

Single Stage Two Packet System

04-10-2023

M/s LEA Associates South Asia Pvt. Ltd

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/217: Execution of Entry-Exit works for Stations and other Miscellaneous works in the section from EPE Duhai to Shatabdi Nagar (RRTS Ch. 33033.950 to RRTS Ch. 64103) of Delhi- Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open EBid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

06-04-2023

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

30-08-2023

Work awarded to

M/s CP & Associates Pvt Ltd

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/217: Execution of Entry-Exit works for Stations and other Miscellaneous works in the section from EPE Duhai to Shatabdi Nagar (RRTS Ch. 33033.950 to RRTS Ch. 64103) of Delhi- Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Open EBid

06-04-2023

Single Stage Two Packet System

30-08-2023

M/s CP & Associates Pvt Ltd

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/224: Miscellaneous Enabling Works for elevated viaduct from Sarai Kale Khan station to New Ashok Nagar DN Ramp including Jangpura Entry ramp and two Nos. of elevated stations viz., Sarai Kale Khan & New Ashok Nagar of Delhi-Meerut Regional Rapid Transit System (RRTS) Corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

06-07-2023

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

18-09-2023

Work awarded to

M/s Pioneer Fabricators (P) Ltd.

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/224: Miscellaneous Enabling Works for elevated viaduct from Sarai Kale Khan station to New Ashok Nagar DN Ramp including Jangpura Entry ramp and two Nos. of elevated stations viz., Sarai Kale Khan & New Ashok Nagar of Delhi-Meerut Regional Rapid Transit System (RRTS) Corridor.

Open E-Bid

06-07-2023

Single Stage Two Packet System

18-09-2023

M/s Pioneer Fabricators (P) Ltd.

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/221: Miscellaneous enabling Works from Khicharipur down ramp to Vaishali up ramp including Anand Vihar RRTS Station and ventilations cum escape shafts of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

30-05-2023

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

04-08-2023

Work awarded to

M/s SS SS Constructions Private Limited

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/221: Miscellaneous enabling Works from Khicharipur down ramp to Vaishali up ramp including Anand Vihar RRTS Station and ventilations cum escape shafts of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Open E-Bid

30-05-2023

Single Stage Two Packet System

04-08-2023

M/s SS SS Constructions Private Limited

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/185: Final Road Carpeting from Duhai EPE to Shatabdi Nagar (RRTS Ch. 33030.950 to RRTS Ch. 64103) of Package 3/Lot1 & Lot2 section of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

26/11/2022

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

06/04/2023

Work awarded to

M/s Mehta Construction Co.-M/s Kundu Nirman (MCC-KN (JV))

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/185: Final Road Carpeting from Duhai EPE to Shatabdi Nagar (RRTS Ch. 33030.950 to RRTS Ch. 64103) of Package 3/Lot1 & Lot2 section of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Open E-Bid

26/11/2022

Single Stage Two Packet System

06/04/2023

M/s Mehta Construction Co.-M/s Kundu Nirman (MCC-KN (JV))

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/194: Road and other Miscellaneous Works in section from Ghaziabad RRTS Station (Excluding) to EPE crossing (Duhai) including Duhai Depot line and in two Nos. of Elevated RRTS Stations viz. Guldhar and Duhai of Delhi- Ghaziabad- Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

23-12-2022

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

22-03-2023

Work awarded to

M/s Mahesh Chand Contractor

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/194: Road and other Miscellaneous Works in section from Ghaziabad RRTS Station (Excluding) to EPE crossing (Duhai) including Duhai Depot line and in two Nos. of Elevated RRTS Stations viz. Guldhar and Duhai of Delhi- Ghaziabad- Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Open E-Bid

23-12-2022

Single Stage Two Packet System

22-03-2023

M/s Mahesh Chand Contractor

Name of work

Bid No. DM/AC/COR-OF/192, Package-M6: Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Signage and Graphics for 09 (Nine) Elevated Stations (viz. Sarai Kale Khan, New Ashok Nagar, Partapur, Rithani, Brahmpuri, MES Colony, Daurli, Meerut North, Modipuram), 01 (One) At grade Station (Viz. Modipuram Depot Station) and 01 (One) Depot (Viz. Modipuram Depot) of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

10-11-2022

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

17-02-2023

Work awarded to

M/s Design Graphics

Bid No. DM/AC/COR-OF/192, Package-M6: Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Signage and Graphics for 09 (Nine) Elevated Stations (viz. Sarai Kale Khan, New Ashok Nagar, Partapur, Rithani, Brahmpuri, MES Colony, Daurli, Meerut North, Modipuram), 01 (One) At grade Station (Viz. Modipuram Depot Station) and 01 (One) Depot (Viz. Modipuram Depot) of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Open E-Bid

10-11-2022

Single Stage Two Packet System

17-02-2023

M/s Design Graphics

Tender No.

Name of work

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Date of Letter of Award(LOA)

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

Work awarded to

Tender No.

Name of work

DM/MS/COR-OF/228: Construction of Storm Water Drain, Miscellaneous Architectural finishing and other works in viaduct and stations from Duhai EPE to Shatabdi Nagar (RRTS Ch. 33030.95 to RRTS Ch. 64103) of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

18-08-2023

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

16-10-2023

Work awarded to

M/s JAI DURGE CONSTRUCTION

DM/MS/COR-OF/228: Construction of Storm Water Drain, Miscellaneous Architectural finishing and other works in viaduct and stations from Duhai EPE to Shatabdi Nagar (RRTS Ch. 33030.95 to RRTS Ch. 64103) of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS corridor.

Open E-Bid

18-08-2023

Single Stage Two Packet System

16-10-2023

M/s JAI DURGE CONSTRUCTION

Tender No.

Name of work

DM/MS/COR-OF/226: - Development of Facilities for Demonstration of Modern Farming Practices at Duhai Depot, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

07-09-2023

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

10-11-2023

Work awarded to

M/s Hansin Bio-Infra India Pvt Ltd

DM/MS/COR-OF/226: - Development of Facilities for Demonstration of Modern Farming Practices at Duhai Depot, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh.

Open E-Bid

07-09-2023

Single Stage Two Packet System

10-11-2023

M/s Hansin Bio-Infra India Pvt Ltd

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/222: Construction of Police Station at Duhai Depot, Police Post at Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Guldhar & Duhai RRTS Stations, Staff Quarters (60 Nos.) & Barrack at Duhai Depot, Ghaziabad.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

14-07-2023

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

30-10-2023

Work awarded to

M/s C P & Associates Pvt. Ltd.

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/222: Construction of Police Station at Duhai Depot, Police Post at Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Guldhar & Duhai RRTS Stations, Staff Quarters (60 Nos.) & Barrack at Duhai Depot, Ghaziabad.

Open E-Bid

14-07-2023

Single Stage Two Packet System

30-10-2023

M/s C P & Associates Pvt. Ltd.

Tender No.

Name of work

DM/GC/COR-OF/216: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Zonal Development Plans for the TOD Zones falling in Meerut Development area for Delhi–Ghaziabad–Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

05-04-2023

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

04-10-2023

Work awarded to

M/s LEA Associates South Asia Pvt. Ltd

DM/GC/COR-OF/216: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Zonal Development Plans for the TOD Zones falling in Meerut Development area for Delhi–Ghaziabad–Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Open E-Bid

05-04-2023

Single Stage Two Packet System

04-10-2023

M/s LEA Associates South Asia Pvt. Ltd

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/217: Execution of Entry-Exit works for Stations and other Miscellaneous works in the section from EPE Duhai to Shatabdi Nagar (RRTS Ch. 33033.950 to RRTS Ch. 64103) of Delhi- Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open EBid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

06-04-2023

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

30-08-2023

Work awarded to

M/s CP & Associates Pvt Ltd

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/217: Execution of Entry-Exit works for Stations and other Miscellaneous works in the section from EPE Duhai to Shatabdi Nagar (RRTS Ch. 33033.950 to RRTS Ch. 64103) of Delhi- Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Open EBid

06-04-2023

Single Stage Two Packet System

30-08-2023

M/s CP & Associates Pvt Ltd

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/224: Miscellaneous Enabling Works for elevated viaduct from Sarai Kale Khan station to New Ashok Nagar DN Ramp including Jangpura Entry ramp and two Nos. of elevated stations viz., Sarai Kale Khan & New Ashok Nagar of Delhi-Meerut Regional Rapid Transit System (RRTS) Corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

06-07-2023

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

18-09-2023

Work awarded to

M/s Pioneer Fabricators (P) Ltd.

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/224: Miscellaneous Enabling Works for elevated viaduct from Sarai Kale Khan station to New Ashok Nagar DN Ramp including Jangpura Entry ramp and two Nos. of elevated stations viz., Sarai Kale Khan & New Ashok Nagar of Delhi-Meerut Regional Rapid Transit System (RRTS) Corridor.

Open E-Bid

06-07-2023

Single Stage Two Packet System

18-09-2023

M/s Pioneer Fabricators (P) Ltd.

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/221: Miscellaneous enabling Works from Khicharipur down ramp to Vaishali up ramp including Anand Vihar RRTS Station and ventilations cum escape shafts of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

30-05-2023

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

04-08-2023

Work awarded to

M/s SS SS Constructions Private Limited

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/221: Miscellaneous enabling Works from Khicharipur down ramp to Vaishali up ramp including Anand Vihar RRTS Station and ventilations cum escape shafts of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Open E-Bid

30-05-2023

Single Stage Two Packet System

04-08-2023

M/s SS SS Constructions Private Limited

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/185: Final Road Carpeting from Duhai EPE to Shatabdi Nagar (RRTS Ch. 33030.950 to RRTS Ch. 64103) of Package 3/Lot1 & Lot2 section of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

26/11/2022

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

06/04/2023

Work awarded to

M/s Mehta Construction Co.-M/s Kundu Nirman (MCC-KN (JV))

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/185: Final Road Carpeting from Duhai EPE to Shatabdi Nagar (RRTS Ch. 33030.950 to RRTS Ch. 64103) of Package 3/Lot1 & Lot2 section of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor

Open E-Bid

26/11/2022

Single Stage Two Packet System

06/04/2023

M/s Mehta Construction Co.-M/s Kundu Nirman (MCC-KN (JV))

Tender No.

Name of work

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/194: Road and other Miscellaneous Works in section from Ghaziabad RRTS Station (Excluding) to EPE crossing (Duhai) including Duhai Depot line and in two Nos. of Elevated RRTS Stations viz. Guldhar and Duhai of Delhi- Ghaziabad- Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

23-12-2022

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

22-03-2023

Work awarded to

M/s Mahesh Chand Contractor

Bid No. DM/MS/COR-OF/194: Road and other Miscellaneous Works in section from Ghaziabad RRTS Station (Excluding) to EPE crossing (Duhai) including Duhai Depot line and in two Nos. of Elevated RRTS Stations viz. Guldhar and Duhai of Delhi- Ghaziabad- Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Open E-Bid

23-12-2022

Single Stage Two Packet System

22-03-2023

M/s Mahesh Chand Contractor

Name of work

Bid No. DM/AC/COR-OF/192, Package-M6: Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Signage and Graphics for 09 (Nine) Elevated Stations (viz. Sarai Kale Khan, New Ashok Nagar, Partapur, Rithani, Brahmpuri, MES Colony, Daurli, Meerut North, Modipuram), 01 (One) At grade Station (Viz. Modipuram Depot Station) and 01 (One) Depot (Viz. Modipuram Depot) of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Mode of Tender Enquiry

Open E-Bid

Date of Publication of NIT

Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

10-11-2022

Type of Bidding (Single/Two Bid System)

Single Stage Two Packet System

Date of Letter of Award(LOA) Date format : (dd/mm/yyyy)

17-02-2023

Work awarded to

M/s Design Graphics

Bid No. DM/AC/COR-OF/192, Package-M6: Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Signage and Graphics for 09 (Nine) Elevated Stations (viz. Sarai Kale Khan, New Ashok Nagar, Partapur, Rithani, Brahmpuri, MES Colony, Daurli, Meerut North, Modipuram), 01 (One) At grade Station (Viz. Modipuram Depot Station) and 01 (One) Depot (Viz. Modipuram Depot) of Delhi-Ghaziabad-Meerut RRTS Corridor.

Open E-Bid

10-11-2022

Single Stage Two Packet System

17-02-2023

M/s Design Graphics